Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
January
Wed. 27 at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 at Southern Union State Community College * Final W, 3-0
 
February
Tue. 2 vs. Pearl River Community College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 vs. Snead State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 8 vs. Lawson State Community College * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 10 at Bevill State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 17 vs. Coastal Alabama - East * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 25 vs. Southern Union State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 vs. Gadsden State Community College * Final W, 3-0
 
March
Mon. 1 at Lawson State Community College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 3 at Pearl River Community College Final W, 3-1
Tue. 9 vs. Bevill State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Coastal Alabama - East * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 17 at Snead State Community College * Postponed
Thu. 18 at Gadsden State Community College * Final W, 3-0
  at Snead State Community College * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 25 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
April
Thu. 1 vs. Pearl River Community College % Final W, 3-0
  NJCAA Gulf Atlantic District Tournament
Fri. 2 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville % Final L, 3-0
  NJCAA Gulf Atlantic District Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Lawson State Community College % @ Wallace State CC Final L, 3-0
  NJCAA Gulf Atlantic District Tournament
 
August
Thu. 22 vs. William Carey # @ Hattiesburg, MS Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 vs. Huntingdon College # @ Montgomery Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Union State Community College Final W, 3-1
  at Wallace Community College-Selma Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Panama City Final L, 3-1
Thu. 29 vs. Gadsden State Community College * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-1
 
September
Tue. 3 vs. Pearl River Community College Final W, 3-1
Fri. 6 vs. Lawson State Community College * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 11 vs. Coastal Alabama - East * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Wallace Community College-Selma * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 19 at Gadsden State Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Snead State Community College * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 at Pearl River Community College Final W, 3-1
Fri. 27 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Southern Union State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 29 at Bevill State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 30 at Lawson State Community College * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Pensacola State College Final L, 3-2
Tue. 8 vs. Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Chattanooga State Community College @ Hanceville Final W, 3-0
  at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Hanceville Final L, 3-1
  vs. Wallace Community College-Selma @ Hanceville Final W, 3-1
Mon. 14 vs. Snead State Community College * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 16 vs. Coastal Alabama - East * @ Brewton Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 vs. Bevill State Community College * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-1
Mon. 21 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-0
Tue. 22 at Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Southern Union State Community College * @ Wadley Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Lawson State Community College * ^ % Final L, 3-1
Sat. 2 vs. Monroe College % @ Boaz, AL Final L, 3-0
  2019 Gulf Atlantic District Championship
 
August
Sun. 19 at Huntingdon # 12:00 PM
  at Huntingdon # 1:30 PM
  at Alabama University-Montgomery # 2:30 PM
  at Alabama University- Montgomery # 3:30 PM
Tue. 21 vs. William Carey # @ Hattiesburg, MS 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma @ Selma Final W, 2-0
  vs. Southern Union State Community College Final W, 2-0
  at Lawson State Community College Final L, 2-1
  vs. Coastal Alabama - East Final W, 2-0
  vs. Lawson State Community College Final L, 2-0
Mon. 27 vs. Southern Union State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 30 vs. Gadsden State Community College * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 31 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. Gulf Coast State College Postponed
Tue. 11 vs. Coastal Alabama - East * @ Brewton Final W, 3-1
Wed. 12 vs. Lawson State Community College * @ Birmingham Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 vs. Bevill State Community College * @ Fayette Final W, 3-1
Thu. 20 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma * @ Selma Final W, 3-0
Mon. 24 vs. Snead State Community College * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 26 vs. University of Mobile @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-1
Fri. 28 vs. Gadsden State Community College * @ Gadsden Final L, 3-0
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. Lawson State Community College * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-2
Tue. 2 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-1
Fri. 5 vs. Odessa College @ Bryan, Tx Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Navarro College @ Blinn College Final L, 3-0
  Blinn Invitational, Brenham
  vs. Laredo Community College @ Bryan, Tx Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 vs. Huntingdon College @ Montgomery Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ @ Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Spartanburg Methodist Final W, 3-0
  vs. Monroe College @ Hanceville, AL Cancelled
Sat. 13 vs. Catawba Valley Community College @ Wallace St Final L, 3-2
  Wallace State Fall Bash - Hanceville, Ala.
  vs. Vincennes University @ Hanceville, AL Final L, 3-1
  Wallace State Fall Bash
Mon. 15 at Gulf Coast State College 6:00 PM
Wed. 17 vs. Coastal Alabama - East * @ Bay Minette Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Bevill State Community College * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-0
Tue. 23 vs. Southern Union State Community College * @ Wadley Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. University of Mobile @ Mobile Final W, 3-1
Mon. 29 at Snead State Community College * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Monroe College % @ Hanceville, AL Final L, 3-2
  2018 District L/M Championship Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Snead State Community College @ Hanceville Final L, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 26 vs. Coastal Alabama - East Final W, 2-0
  at Lawson State Community College Final W, 2-0
  vs. Lawson State Community College @ Neutral Site Final W, 2-0
Mon. 28 vs. Southern Union State Community College * ^ @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-0
Tue. 29 vs. Coastal Alabama - East * ^ @ Brewton Final W, 3-0
 
September
Mon. 4 at University of Mobile Final W, 3-0
Wed. 6 at Lawson State Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 at Bevill State Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ @ Bay Minette Final L, 3-1
Mon. 18 vs. Huntingdon College JV @ Montgomery Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-1
Mon. 25 vs. University of Mobile @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-0
Fri. 29 vs. Gadsden State Community College * ^ @ Gadsden Final L, 3-1
  at Snead State Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Cumberland University @ Lebanon Final L, 3-2
  vs. Walters State Community College @ Lebanon Final W, 3-0
 
October
Mon. 2 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma * @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 vs. Southern Union State Community College * ^ @ Wadley Final W, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Lawson State Community College * ^ @ Bay Minette Final W, 3-0
Tue. 10 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Panama City, FL Final W, 3-2
Fri. 13 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ @ Hanceville Final L, 3-1
  at University of Mississippi-Women Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Vincennes University @ Hanceville, AL Final L, 3-2
  Wallace State Fall Bash
  vs. Catawba Valley Community College @ Hanceville Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 vs. Huntingdon College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 vs. Coastal Alabama - East * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 vs. Snead State Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  vs. Bevill State Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 25 vs. Gadsden State Community College * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 30 at Wallace Community College-Selma * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Snead State Community College % Final W, 3-2
Sun. 5 at Southern Union State Community College * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville % @ Boaz Final L, 3-0
  ACCC Tournament
  vs. Southern Union State Community College * @ Snead State, Boaz AL Final W, 3-2
  at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * Final L, 3-2
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event