ACCC announces Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following STUDENT-athletes named to the 2019 Spring Commissioner's Honor Roll by achieving a 3.00 GPA or higher.

Name                                                                                                                            Sport

Christalyn Allen                                                                                                          Volleyball

Parker Baynes                                                                                                             Baseball

Britni Bell                                                                                                                     Volleyball

Renae Bertheaud                                                                                                       Volleyball

Carter Blanchard                                                                                                        Baseball

Mecolett Bradley                                                                                                       Softball

Kennedy Carruth                                                                                                        Softball

Christian Chappell                                                                                                      Basketball (M)

Christopher Coleman                                                                                                Baseball

Sean Cothern                                                                                                              Baseball

Skylar Crouch                                                                                                              Softball

Ashley Daffin                                                                                                               Basketball (W)

Nathan Davis                                                                                                               Tennis (M)

Daylen Demint                                                                                                            Basketball (W)

Brooke Dotson                                                                                                            Tennis (W)

Antonio Felix                                                                                                               Baseball

Bryson Fletcher                                                                                                           Basketball (M)

Mario Galloway, Jr                                                                                                     Baseball

Aaron Grimes                                                                                                              Golf

Kayley Groff                                                                                                                Tennis (W)

Sara Gros                                                                                                                     Softball

Bethany Haigler                                                                                                          Basketball (W)

Samuel Hannan                                                                                                          Golf

Destiny Hariel                                                                                                             Volleyball

Kamryn Hearn                                                                                                             Softball

Morgan Hendrix                                                                                                         Softball

Emmelia Hindi                                                                                                             Softball

Kelsey Hodges                                                                                                            Softball

Thaddeus Hunter                                                                                                       Baseball

Robin Jacobs                                                                                                               Basketball (W)

Steven Johnson                                                                                                          Golf

Nathan Jolly                                                                                                                Golf

Joshua Jones                                                                                                               Baseball

Kamryn Keller                                                                                                             Softball

Jack Kramer                                                                                                                 Golf

Madison Ladner                                                                                                         Volleyball

Alyssa Lampitoc                                                                                                          Volleyball & Tennis (W)

Kynadra Lewis                                                                                                             Basketball (W)

Chloee Lynn                                                                                                                 Tennis (W)

Margo Magee                                                                                                             Tennis (W)

Tyrelle McGhee                                                                                                          Basketball (M)

Samuel McIntosh                                                                                                       Baseball

Megan Morse                                                                                                             Softball

Jackson Murphy                                                                                                          Baseball

Kiersten Nezat                                                                                                            Volleyball

Margaret Page                                                                                                            Softball

Hillary Parker                                                                                                              Tennis (W)

Guy Peacock                                                                                                               Baseball

Karringten Perkins                                                                                                     Volleyball

Houston Pierce                                                                                                           Golf

Tyrique Purvis                                                                                                             Basketball (M)

Augustin Ragona                                                                                                        Baseball

David Reynolds                                                                                                           Basketball (M)

Blake Roberts                                                                                                              Baseball

Evan Robertson                                                                                                          Baseball

Glenn Robinson                                                                                                          Basketball (M)

Julian Sanchez                                                                                                             Tennis (M)

James Sellers                                                                                                               Baseball

Madilyn Seymour                                                                                                       Softball

Thomas Shaw                                                                                                              Tennis (M)

Jackson Short                                                                                                              Baseball

Amanda-Kay Shubert                                                                                                 Volleyball

Kamerine Smith                                                                                                          Softball

Garrett Spohn                                                                                                             Baseball

Madelyn Stewart                                                                                                       Tennis (W)

Morgan Straight                                                                                                         Tennis (W)

Alysa Straughan                                                                                                          Softball

Brooklin Thompson                                                                                                   Softball

Carmen Tidwell                                                                                                          Tennis (W)

Eric Toth                                                                                                                       Baseball

Brianna Turner                                                                                                            Volleyball

Zachary Coy                                                                                                                 Basketball (M)

Nathan Walton                                                                                                           Tennis (M)

Trevor Wells                                                                                                                Baseball

Danielle Williams                                                                                                       Softball

Camryn Willoughby                                                                                                   Volleyball

Zack Wilson                                                                                                                 Baseball

Pylar Zeringue                                                                                                             Softball